Is GOURMET TROPICAL FRUIT ICE CREAM, VANILLA SHIRAZ Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio nuts
pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PISTACHIO NUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SAFFRON, ROSE WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check GOURMET TROPICAL FRUIT ICE CREAM, VANILLA SHIRAZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET TROPICAL FRUIT ICE CREAM, VANILLA SHIRAZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaNuttyFloral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


