Is GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese blend
  • whey
  • contains less than 2% of sunflower oil, salt, whey, granular, blue cheese blend
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, BROCCOLI, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, WHEY, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.

Check GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
ButterySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingLunchMeal Prep