Is GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • blue cheese blend
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, BROCCOLI, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.

Check GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep