This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE CLEAN PROTEIN SHAKE, GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose Free Protein Shake Filtered Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytomenadione, Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sucralose, Sucrose (This Is Not Reduced-calorie Food), Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, Carrageenan, Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar

Check GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE CLEAN PROTEIN SHAKE, GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

The best

So difficult for me to find vanilla protein shake in my area. Found this at grocery outlet. My goodness it is so good that I bought 11 packs making it 44 total. It’s also not super sweet like most protein shakes. Way better and I hope they get more in stock soon.

tastygood value
FabRick91
FabRick91Nov 16, 2021

Where to buy

GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE CLEAN PROTEIN SHAKE, GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE CLEAN PROTEIN SHAKE, GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE | Spoonful