Is gourmet vegan bar: dark chocolate salted caramel flavour Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (21%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Sweetener (Maltitol), Soya Protein 15% Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Pea Protein Isolate, Peanut Paste, Chicory Root Fibre, Emulsifer (Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Gland ut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Water, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Acidity Regulator (Citriced

Check gourmet vegan bar: dark chocolate salted caramel flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go