Is GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE SAUCE, GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- milk
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- mascarpone cheese
- +1 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), HEAVY CREAM, WATER, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHEESE CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, APO-8 CAROTENAL, BETA CAROTENE), GARLIC, CHICKEN BOUILLON (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED WHEY (MILK), FLAVORING, FOOD STARCH, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC), BASIL, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, VODKA.
Check GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE SAUCE, GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE SAUCE, GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


