Is GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE SAUCE, GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted chicken
- chicken bouillon
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), HEAVY CREAM, WATER, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHEESE CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, APO-8 CAROTENAL, BETA CAROTENE), GARLIC, CHICKEN BOUILLON (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED WHEY (MILK), FLAVORING, FOOD STARCH, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC), BASIL, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, VODKA.
Check GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE SAUCE, GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE SAUCE, GOURMET VODKA MASCARPONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


