Is GOURMET WHITE AIR POPPED POPCORN, GOURMET WHITE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy kernels deliver a mild, clean flavor and crisp texture, creating large, fluffy pieces that hold seasonings well; commonly used for movie nights, after-school snacks, and party bowls. Reviewers frequently mention consistent popping, minimal unpopped kernels, and a fresh, neutral taste suited to various flavorings and reliable batch consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT.

Check GOURMET WHITE AIR POPPED POPCORN, GOURMET WHITE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GOURMET WHITE AIR POPPED POPCORN, GOURMET WHITE is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go