Is GOURMET WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE POPCORN MIX, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract
  • malt

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), AIR POPPED POPCORN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MALT (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SALT, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SODA), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check GOURMET WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE POPCORN MIX, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go