Is GoVeggie Italian Hard Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Avocados (98%), Salt, Antioxidant (e300), Yeast Extract, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Granulated Garlic, Preservatives (e202, E211).
Check GoVeggie Italian Hard Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoVeggie Italian Hard Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping


