Is Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning, 28 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Granulated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Oregano, Turmeric

Check Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning, 28 oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep