Is GOYA, ADOBO ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER, LEMON & PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS CAKING), GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, TROPICAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, TURMERIC.
Check GOYA, ADOBO ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER, LEMON & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, ADOBO ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER, LEMON & PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


