Is Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning, with Cumin, 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This all-purpose blend delivers savory, aromatic depth with a fine, slightly granular texture, and seasons evenly. Commonly used to enhance meats, poultry, seafood, rice, beans and vegetables, it performs well for rubs, marinades and everyday cooking. Reviews cite versatility, consistent flavor and convenient packaging for frequent use among home cooks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This all-purpose blend delivers savory, aromatic depth with a fine, slightly granular texture, and seasons evenly. Commonly used to enhance meats, poultry, seafood, rice, beans and vegetables, it performs well for rubs, marinades and everyday cooking. Reviews cite versatility, consistent flavor and convenient packaging for frequent use among home cooks.
Ingredients
Salt, Cumin, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Granulated Garlic, Citric Acid, Tropical Lemon Flavor, Black Pepper, Oregano, Turmeric.
Check Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning, with Cumin, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning, with Cumin, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning, with Cumin, 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


