Is Goya Adobo Light All Purpose Seasoning Without Pepper, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Potassium Chloride, Granulated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Oregano, Turmeric
Check Goya Adobo Light All Purpose Seasoning Without Pepper, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Adobo Light All Purpose Seasoning Without Pepper, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Goya Adobo Light All Purpose Seasoning Without Pepper, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


