Is Goya Adobo With Pepper, 16.5 oz (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Granulated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Oregano, Black Pepper, Turmeric
Check Goya Adobo With Pepper, 16.5 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Adobo With Pepper, 16.5 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Goya Adobo With Pepper, 16.5 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


