Is Goya Beans Pinto Can - 29 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Goya Beans Pinto Can - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Beans Pinto Can - 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Beans Pinto Can - 29 Oz is available at 14 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


