Is Goya Beans Refried Black Casero Can - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED BLACK BEANS, WATER, ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT, FRUCTOSE, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVE AND TURMERIC), GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES.
Check Goya Beans Refried Black Casero Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Beans Refried Black Casero Can - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Beans Refried Black Casero Can - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichMeal PrepDipping


