Is Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz Vegan?

Description
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box 282 oz is a versatile broth base that adds flavor to a variety of dishes. It is especially popular for soups, meat, and rice dishes. This calorie-free and fat-free bouillon is also cholesterol-free, making it a healthier option. People appreciate its great taste and use it in various ways, from enhancing salads to adding flavor to gravies and stews. With its wide range of uses and positive feedback from users, Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box 282 oz is a reliable choice for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken meat
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box 282 oz is a versatile broth base that adds flavor to a variety of dishes. It is especially popular for soups, meat, and rice dishes. This calorie-free and fat-free bouillon is also cholesterol-free, making it a healthier option. People appreciate its great taste and use it in various ways, from enhancing salads to adding flavor to gravies and stews. With its wide range of uses and positive feedback from users, Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box 282 oz is a reliable choice for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Malto Dextrin, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Celery And Parsley), Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, Chicken Meat, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Silica (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


