Is Goya Bouillon, Powdered, Chicken Flavored, Econo Pak Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Malto Dextrin, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Celery And Parsley), Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, Chicken Meat, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Silica (Anticaking Agent)
Check Goya Bouillon, Powdered, Chicken Flavored, Econo Pak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Bouillon, Powdered, Chicken Flavored, Econo Pak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Bouillon, Powdered, Chicken Flavored, Econo Pak is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


