Is Goya Buffalo Yuca Bites, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • buffalo wings seasoning
  • tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent

buffalo wings seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yuca, Water, Buffalo Wings Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Chili Powder, Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Tricalcium Phosphate As Anticaking Agent, Paprika Grill Extract, Smoke Flavor And Caramel Color)

Check Goya Buffalo Yuca Bites, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Buffalo Yuca Bites, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping