Is Goya Buffalo Yuca Bites, 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo wings seasoning
- tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
buffalo wings seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yuca, Water, Buffalo Wings Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Chili Powder, Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Tricalcium Phosphate As Anticaking Agent, Paprika Grill Extract, Smoke Flavor And Caramel Color)
Check Goya Buffalo Yuca Bites, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Buffalo Yuca Bites, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Goya Buffalo Yuca Bites, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Pouch


