Is Goya Cheese, Queso Fresco Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Goya Cheese, Queso Fresco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Cheese, Queso Fresco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


