Is Goya Coco Cream of Coconut, Delicious Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol alginate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Sugar, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum And Locust Bean Gum.
Check Goya Coco Cream of Coconut, Delicious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Coco Cream of Coconut, Delicious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Goya Coco Cream of Coconut, Delicious is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


