Is Goya Coconut Milk Cream of Coconut, 15 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goya Coconut Milk Cream of Coconut 15 oz is a popular choice for those seeking a sweeter and creamier alternative to regular coconut milk. Made in the Dominican Republic, this non-dairy product is suitable for individuals with soy and gluten allergies. With its cholesterol-free and low-sodium properties, Goya Coconut Milk appeals to health-conscious consumers. Additionally, being vegan-friendly, it caters to a wide range of dietary preferences. While no specific information is available regarding consumer perception, Goya Coconut Milk Cream of Coconut 15 oz stands out as a versatile and flavorful option for various culinary applications.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Sugar Polysorbate 60, Salt, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum And Locust Bean Gum, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Guar Gum And Locust Bean Gum

Check Goya Coconut Milk Cream of Coconut, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Coconut Milk Cream of Coconut, 15 oz is available at 14 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep