Is GOYA Coconut Water Unsweetened Fat Free Can - 11.8 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • young coconut juice

young coconut juice

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Young Coconut Juice (98%), Water, Citric Acid (E330) As Acidity Regulators, Potassium Metabisulphite (E224) As Preservative.

Check GOYA Coconut Water Unsweetened Fat Free Can - 11.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOYA Coconut Water Unsweetened Fat Free Can - 11.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie