Is Goya Coconut Water with a Guava Twist Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut water
natural coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Coconut Water, Guava Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Goya Coconut Water with a Guava Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Coconut Water with a Guava Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Goya Coconut Water with a Guava Twist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


