Is GOYA, CORN AREPA FILLED WITH CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- mozarella cheese 30
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CORN 58%, MOZARELLA CHEESE 30% (PASTEURIZED MILK, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND SODIUM CHLORIDE), MARGARINE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE E-202.
Check GOYA, CORN AREPA FILLED WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, CORN AREPA FILLED WITH CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Bread · Patty


