Is Goya Foods Goya Pigeon Peas, 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural & artificial ham type flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial ham type flavor
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Pigeon Peas, Water, Squash, Green Bell Pepper, Salt, Red Onion, Culantro, Soybean Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Granulated Garlic, Natural & Artificial Ham Type Flavor (Maltodextrin, Salt, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Silicon Dioxide, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor And Citric Acid), Onion Powder,egano
Check Goya Foods Goya Pigeon Peas, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Foods Goya Pigeon Peas, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Foods Goya Pigeon Peas, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


