Is Goya Frijoles Negros Refritos (Refried Black Beans) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED BLACK BEANS, WATER, ONION, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT, FRUCTOSE, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVE AND TURMERIC), GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR AND SPICES.
Check Goya Frijoles Negros Refritos (Refried Black Beans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Frijoles Negros Refritos (Refried Black Beans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Frijoles Negros Refritos (Refried Black Beans) is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep


