Is Goya Hearts of Palm, Whole, 14.1 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hearts Of Palm, Water, Citric Acid, Salt.
Check Goya Hearts of Palm, Whole, 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Hearts of Palm, Whole, 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Goya Hearts of Palm, Whole, 14.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladTopping


