Is Goya Low Sodium Chick Peas Garbanzos Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Potassium Chloride And Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Low Sodium Chick Peas Garbanzos Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Low Sodium Chick Peas Garbanzos Beans is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttySaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSoupMeal PrepOn The Go