Is Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Goya Maria Cookies 67 oz are known for their versatility and balanced sweetness. These cookies are not overwhelmingly sweet, making them enjoyable for those who prefer a milder taste. Additionally, some people find these cookies to be easily consumed, which could be attributed to their texture and size. Overall, Goya Maria Cookies 67 oz offer a versatile snacking option that is not too sweet, appealing to a wide range of taste preferences.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Goya Maria Cookies 67 oz are known for their versatility and balanced sweetness. These cookies are not overwhelmingly sweet, making them enjoyable for those who prefer a milder taste. Additionally, some people find these cookies to be easily consumed, which could be attributed to their texture and size. Overall, Goya Maria Cookies 67 oz offer a versatile snacking option that is not too sweet, appealing to a wide range of taste preferences.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Sodium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Sodium Metabisulfite as Antioxidant.
Check Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


