Is Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goya Maria Cookies 67 oz are known for their versatility and balanced sweetness. These cookies are not overwhelmingly sweet, making them enjoyable for those who prefer a milder taste. Additionally, some people find these cookies to be easily consumed, which could be attributed to their texture and size. Overall, Goya Maria Cookies 67 oz offer a versatile snacking option that is not too sweet, appealing to a wide range of taste preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Sodium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Sodium Metabisulfite as Antioxidant.

Check Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee