Is Goya Masarepa Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Corn Meal Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Goya Masarepa Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Masarepa Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep