Is Goya Masarepa Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn Meal Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Goya Masarepa Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Masarepa Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Masarepa Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


