Is Goya Minced Garlic -- 4.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Water, Phosphorus Acid, Garlic, Phosphorus Acid

Check Goya Minced Garlic -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Minced Garlic -- 4.5 oz is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep