Is Goya Oat Smoothie Original 8.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- milled oats
milled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Milled Oats, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan And Guar Gum As Emulsifier And Stabilizer, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Orthophosphate, Sodium Triphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate As Emulsifier And Stabilizer, Steviol Glycoside, Artificial Horchata Flavor And Cinnamon Flavor
Check Goya Oat Smoothie Original 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Oat Smoothie Original 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Oat Smoothie Original 8.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


