Is Goya Oat Smoothie Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Milled Oats, Fructose, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan And Guar Gum As Emulsifier And Stabilizer, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates, Sodium Orthophosphate, Sodium Triphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate As Emulsifier And Stabilizer, Steviol Glycosides And Red No,40

Check Goya Oat Smoothie Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Oat Smoothie Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go