Is Goya Oat Smoothie Strawberry Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • milled oats

milled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Milled Oats, Fructose, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan And Guar Gum As Emulsifier And Stabilizer, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates, Sodium Orthophosphate, Sodium Triphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate As Emulsifier And Stabilizer, Steviol Glycosides And Red No,40

Check Goya Oat Smoothie Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Oat Smoothie Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go