Is Goya Oatmeal With Cinnamon Avena Con Canela, Oatmeal With Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oats

whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OATS, CINNAMON, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN.

Check Goya Oatmeal With Cinnamon Avena Con Canela, Oatmeal With Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep