Is Goya Original Vegan Yellow Rice Mix With Chickpeas, Original Soy Free?

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN ENRICHED PARBOILED WHITE RICE (RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON [FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE], NIACIN, THIAMINE [THIAMINE MONONITRATE] AND FOLIC ACID), CHICKPEAS, VEGAN BOUILLON TYPE FLAVOR (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED ONION, CORN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, PARSLEY), DEHYDRATED MINCED ONION, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORIANDER, YELLOW 5, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT AND ANNATTO.
Check Goya Original Vegan Yellow Rice Mix With Chickpeas, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Original Vegan Yellow Rice Mix With Chickpeas, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Rice · Dried


