Is Goya Pardina Lentils Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pardina Lentils.
Check Goya Pardina Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Pardina Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Where to buy
Goya Pardina Lentils is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup


