Is Goya Plaintain Chips, 5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Green Plantains, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Of More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Corn, Canola), Salt

Check Goya Plaintain Chips, 5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Plaintain Chips, 5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping