Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Goya Plantain Strips Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Green Plantains, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil) and Sea Salt.

Check Goya Plantain Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Oat Free? Goya Plantain Strips | Spoonful