Is Goya Powder Seasoning Adobo Con Comino - 16.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, tricalcium phosphate (prevents caking), granulated garlic, cumin, black pepper, oregano, turmeric
Check Goya Powder Seasoning Adobo Con Comino - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Powder Seasoning Adobo Con Comino - 16.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Powder Seasoning Adobo Con Comino - 16.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


