Is Goya Powdered Chicken Flavored Bouillon Reduced Sodium Box - 2.82 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Chicken Flavor (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt, Chicken Meat, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide As Anticaking Agent, Turmeric, Celery, Caramel Coloring And Parsley
Check Goya Powdered Chicken Flavored Bouillon Reduced Sodium Box - 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Powdered Chicken Flavored Bouillon Reduced Sodium Box - 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
CHICKEN REDUCED SODIUM BROTH, CHICKEN
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Goya Powdered Chicken Flavored Bouillon Reduced Sodium Box - 2.82 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


