Is Goya Pudín De Chocolate Mexicano Con Canela Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- reduced fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Goya Pudín De Chocolate Mexicano Con Canela against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Pudín De Chocolate Mexicano Con Canela in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


