Is Goya Recaito Culantro Base Cooking 12 Ounces (Pack of 3) Oat Free?

Description
Herbaceous, savory flavor with a smooth, paste-like texture, commonly used to start sofritos and to season stews, rice, beans, soups, and marinades. Reviewers note its convenience as a time-saving, shelf-stable seasoning base, consistent flavor and aroma across jars, and practical portioning for everyday home cooking and easy, refrigerated storage options.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herbaceous, savory flavor with a smooth, paste-like texture, commonly used to start sofritos and to season stews, rice, beans, soups, and marinades. Reviewers note its convenience as a time-saving, shelf-stable seasoning base, consistent flavor and aroma across jars, and practical portioning for everyday home cooking and easy, refrigerated storage options.
Ingredients
WATER, CORIANDER, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SWEET PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID AND OREGANO.
Check Goya Recaito Culantro Base Cooking 12 Ounces (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Recaito Culantro Base Cooking 12 Ounces (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Goya Recaito Culantro Base Cooking 12 Ounces (Pack of 3) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


