Is Goya Rice Mix, Yellow Rice, 8 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice Enriched With Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid, Chicken Bouillon (Salt, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Chicken Flavor (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Chicken Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Granulated Onion, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (Rendered Chicken Fat, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid) Granulated Garlic, Silica, Chicken (Cooked Chicken, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid), Ground Celery, Parsley Flakes), Dehydrated Minced Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Garlic Granulated, Ground Coriander, Fd&c Yellow 5, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Annato Powder
Check Goya Rice Mix, Yellow Rice, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Rice Mix, Yellow Rice, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Rice Mix, Yellow Rice, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


