Is Goya Ripe Plantains Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ripe Plantains and Soybean Oil.

Check Goya Ripe Plantains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Ripe Plantains is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish